Privacy statement

 

 

Privacy Statement

We respect your privacy!

Bombora Supplies is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information when you deal with us.  Any and all the information collected on our websites will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, reused, rented, disclosed, or loaned.

Our privacy policy details how we comply with our obligations under the Australian Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles (APP’s).  It covers all our dealings with customers and the public.  Any information you provide will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.  If you have any questions, please feel free to call or email us.

Bombora Supplies' Privacy Policy can be viewed by clicking on the links at the bottom of this statement. 

We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent.  You can access our website and browse the site without disclosing personal information. 

We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected and we will not disclose your personal information to a third party, except when it is required to facilitate a service you have requested. 

We ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed unless law requires it or to prevent or investigate suspected unlawful activity. 

We have implemented security technology and policies, rules and measures to reasonably protect the personal information under our control against: unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. 

We will remove personal information from our systems where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required).  If you wish to view the personal information you have provided or, comment on or obtain further information about our privacy policy, please contact us on the details below:

 

General Manager - Bombora Supplies

6/132 Garden Grove Parade

Adamstown NSW 2289

Telephone: 1300 724 249 or +61 24952 6498

Email: manager@bomborasupplies.com.au

Link: Privacy Policy